Person

Francesco Tonolini

Research Assistant

Person

Robert Poor

Alumnus, Things That Think

Person

Mohsen Bahrami

Person

Kathi Blocher

Person

Bimal Sareen

Person

Casey Smith

Alumnus, Lifelong Kindergarten

Person

Guillaume Boissiere

Alumnus, Viral Communications

Person

Geva Patz

Person

Erik Mueller

Person

Dimitris Papanikolaou

Alumnus, City Science

Person

Ryan McGeehan

Person

Wiley Corning

Person

Perng-Hwa Kung

Research Assistant

Person

Diana Orghian

Postdoctoral Associate

Person

Monique Taylor

Administrative Assistant

Person

Kade Crockford

Director's Fellow

Person

Gauri Nanda

Alumna, Object-Based Media

Person

Fernanda B. Viegas

Alumna, Sociable Media

Person

Francis Lam

Alumnus, Sociable Media

Person

Frank Joe J. Pompei

Alumnus, Music, Mind and Machine

Person

Josh Levinger

Alumnus, Center for Civic Media

Person

Warren Sack

Alumnus, Machine Understanding

Person

danah boyd

Alumna, Sociable Media

Person

David Young

Alumnus, Visible Language Workshop

Person

Amy Bruckman

Alumna, Epistemology and Learning

Person

Steve Strassmann

Alumnus, Program in Media Arts & Sciences

Person

Dave Tames

Alumnus, Interactive Cinema

Person

David Becker

Alumnus, Perceptual Computing

Person

Karl Sims

Alumnus, Animation Research

Person

Nick Montfort

Alumnus, Gesture and Narrative Language

Person

Alex Rigopulos

Alumnus, Opera of the Future

Person

Chris Perry

Alumnus, Perceptual Computing

Person

Tyler Madsen

Person

Irene Hernandez

Person

Nina Wang

Person

Andrea Lauer

Director's Fellow

Person

Beth Porter

Person

Gavin Zhao

Director's Fellow

Person

Esra'a Al Shafei

Director's Fellow

Person

Leland Melvin

Director's Fellow

Person

Adam Foss

Director's Fellow

Person

Isha Datar

Director's Fellow

Person

Farai Chideya

Director's Fellow

Person

Julia Angwin

Director's Fellow

Person

Shaundra L. Daily

Alumna, Affective Computing

Person

Madeline Sayet

Director's Fellow

Person

Sultan Al Qassemi

Director's Fellow

Person

Tay Won Shin

Research Assistant

Person

Christine Sun Kim

Director's Fellow

Person

Atieh Sadraei

Research Assistant

Person

Aman Rana

Senior Research Support Associate

Person

Arkadiusz Stopczynski

Research Affiliate

Person

Hancheng Cao

Research Assistant

Person

Yasmin Graham

Person

Genevieve Barrons

Program Specialist, ML Learning Initiative

Person

Daniel Poitrast

Technical Director, OpenAg

Person

Arielle Johnson

Director's Fellow

Person

Alexandria Guo

Person

Alyda Huerta

Person

Yao Yao

Research Assistant

Person

Juliana Rotich

Director's Fellows Program Alumna

Person

Quentin Mitchell

Director's Fellow

Person

Marco Tempest

Director's Fellows Program Alumnus

Person

Sarah Otts

Online Community Developer, Scratch

Person

Kelley Huber

Financial Assistant

Person

Mohamed Tarek

Postdoctoral Associate

Person

Jessica Beltran Ullauri

Research Assistant

Person

Yi-Cheng Jiang

Research Assistant

Person

Chang-Qi Zhang

Research Assistant

Person

Daniel Kornhauser

Person

Sheila Hayman

Director's Fellow

Person

Perry Chen

Director's Fellow