Person

Mohamed Radwan Abdelhamid

Person

Kristian Lum

Person

Tara Sowrirajan

Person

Jooyeon Lee

Person

Judith Duvivier

Administrative Assistant

Person

Joonhyuk Cho

Person

Claude Steele

Professor of Psychology, Stanford University

Person

Amy Brand

Director, MIT Press

Person

John de la Parra

Research Lead, Open Ag

Person

Charlene Xia

Research Assistant

Person

Ezinne Uzo-Okoro

Research Assistant

Person

Rachael Petersen

Research Assistant

Person

Sara Sprinkhuizen

Research Affiliate

Person

Stefan Sarkadi

Person

Nikhil Verma

Person

Margarita Mora

Director's Fellow

Person

Esther Greaves Estwick

Person

Ashris Choudhury

Person

Corban Swain

Person

Howard Gardner

Hobbs Professor of Cognition and Education, Harvard Graduate School of Education

Person

Maria Eitel

Founder and Co-Chair, Nike Foundation

Person

Elise Roth

Administrative Assistant

Person

Thom Miano

Person

Daniel Pedraza

Person

Clea Waite

Alumna, 3D Computer Graphics and Animation

Person

Alan Turransky

Alumnus, Visible Language Workshop

Person

Brent Fitzgerald

Alumnus, Physical Language Workshop

Person

Håkon Wium Lie

Alumnus, Electronic Publishing

Person

Matthew Turk

Alumnus, Vision and Modeling

Person

Robert Rowe

Alumnus, Music & Cognition

Person

Nuno Vasconcelos

Alumnus, Movies of the Future

Person

Peter Gorniak

Alumnus, Cognitive Machines

Person

Yafei Zhang

Person

Christopher Borroni-Bird

Research Scientist

Person

Helen Bailey

Affiliate

Person

Marina Bers

Alumna, Epistemology and Learning

Person

Kelly Heaton

Alumna, Program in Media Arts & Sciences

Person

Babak Babakinejad

Research Lead, Open Agriculture Initiative

Person

Tzu Ming Hsu

Person

Vik Parthiban

Research Assistant

Person

Hsien-I Lin

Visiting Associate Professor

Person

Mario Bourgoin

Alumnus, Epistemology and Learning

Person

David Chiou

Alumnus, Sociable Media

Person

Francesco Tonolini

Research Assistant

Person

Robert Poor

Alumnus, Things That Think

Person

Kathi Blocher

Person

Bimal Sareen

Person

Casey Smith

Alumnus, Lifelong Kindergarten

Person

Guillaume Boissiere

Alumnus, Viral Communications

Person

Geva Patz

Person

Erik Mueller

Person

Dimitris Papanikolaou

Alumnus, City Science

Person

Ryan McGeehan

Person

Wiley Corning

Person

Perng-Hwa Kung

Research Assistant

Person

Diana Orghian

Postdoctoral Associate

Person

Barrak Darweesh

Visiting Scientist

Person

Monique Taylor

Administrative Assistant

Person

Gauri Nanda

Alumna, Object-Based Media

Person

Fernanda B. Viegas

Alumna, Sociable Media

Person

Francis Lam

Alumnus, Sociable Media

Person

Frank Joe J. Pompei

Alumnus, Music, Mind and Machine

Person

Josh Levinger

Alumnus, Center for Civic Media

Person

Warren Sack

Alumnus, Machine Understanding

Person

danah boyd

Alumna, Sociable Media

Person

David Young

Alumnus, Visible Language Workshop

Person

Amy Bruckman

Alumna, Epistemology and Learning

Person

Steve Strassmann

Alumnus, Program in Media Arts & Sciences

Person

Dave Tames

Alumnus, Interactive Cinema

Person

David Becker

Alumnus, Perceptual Computing

Person

Karl Sims

Alumnus, Animation Research