Staff

To search for a person or office, visit the official MIT Directory.
Staff can update their home page display preference by logging into the ML Directory.

If you do not know the exact person you need to contact, general contact information is available.

  • Jacob Abriel
    Events Assistant
  • Katarzyna Adamala
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Paula Aguilera
    Multimedia Producer
  • Shahar Alon
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Gavin Andresen
    Developer, Digital Currency
  • Keith Angelino
    Technical Assistant
  • Shoh Asano
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Joscha Bach
    Research Scientist
  • Christan Balch
    Scratch Online Community Coordinator
  • Preeta Bansal
    Lecturer
  • Chelsea Barabas
    Head of Social Innovation, Digital Currency Initiative
  • Yuko Barnaby
    Administrative Assistant
  • Barak Berkowitz
    Director of Operations and Strategy
  • Rahul Bhargava
    Research Scientist
  • Michail Bletsas
    Director of Network and Computing Systems
  • Kristina Bonikowski
    Administrative Assistant
  • Joost Bonsen
    Lecturer
  • Josh Boughey
    Webmaster
  • Carl Bowman
    Scratch User Experience Designer
  • Kipp Bradford
    Research Scientist
  • Lisa Breede
    HR Administrator
  • Juanita Buitrago
    Learning Resources Developer
  • Leo Burd
    Research Scientist
  • Whitney Burke
    Administrative Assistant
  • David Calley
    Research Scientist
  • Colin Carew
    Director, Media Lab Code(2)b
  • Matthew Carroll
    Research Scientist
  • Michael Casey
    Senior Advisor for Blockchain Opportunities, Digital Currency Initiative
  • Amna Cavalic-Carreiro
    Administrative Assistant
  • Analisha Centeno
    Administrative Assistant
  • Jae-Byum Chang
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Kasia Chmielinski
    Scratch Product Manager
  • Elizabeth Christoforetti
    Urban Designer, Social Computing
  • Margaret Church
    Administrative Assistant
  • Peter Cohen
    Director of Development and Strategy
  • Martha Collins
    Director of Human Resources
  • Lorenzo Coviello
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Kate Darling
    Research Specialist
  • Anshuman Das
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Kevin Davis
    Facilities Manager
  • Yves-Alexandre de Montjoye
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Nicole Degnan
    Assistant Director, Financial Planning & Analysis
  • Heather deManbey
    Executive Assistant
  • John Paul DiFrancesco
    Director, Digital Fabrication Facility
  • Xiaowen Dong
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Kelly Donovan
    Administrative Assistant
  • Desiree Dudley
    Director of Neurotechnology Partnerships, Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Beckett Dunning
    Curriculum Developer, Fabrication, Making and Design
  • Jean-Francois Duval
    Research Scientist
  • Micah Eckhardt
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Szymon Fedor
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Micha Feigin-Almon
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Craig Ferguson
    Web Designer and Developer
  • Cory Fields
    Developer, Digital Currency
  • Brian Forde
    Director of Digital Currency
  • Amber Franey
    Administrative Assistant
  • Nicole Freedman
    Sr. Administrative Assistant
  • Limor Freifeld
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Ruixuan Gao
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Stephanie Gayle
    Sr. Financial Assistant
  • William R. Glesnes
    Network Engineer
  • Daniel Goodman
    Research Specialist
  • Thomas Greene
    Systems Engineer/Support Specialist
  • Aymar Guespereau
    Assistant Director, Center for Terrestrial Sensing
  • Polly R. Guggenheim
    Administrative Assistant
  • Colby Gutierrez-Kraybill
    Complex Web Systems Administrator
  • Kristin Hall
    Program Associate
  • Tashi Hamilton
    Financial Assistant
  • Caleb Harper
    Director of Open Agriculture
  • Buffy Harvey-Forsythe
    Senior Systems Engineer
  • Mary Heckbert
    Administrative Assistant
  • Javier Hernandez Rivera
    Research Scientist
  • Barmak Heshmat Dehkordi
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Ellen N. Hoffman
    Director of Communications
  • Lara Holt
    Administrative Assistant
  • Keira Horowitz
    Program Assistant
  • Grace Huynh
    Research Scientist
  • Chikara Ishida
    Research Guide
  • Erica Jung
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Alexandra Kahn
    Sr. Press Liaison
  • Emmanouil Karagiannis
    Research Scientist
  • Rashmi Karki
    Administrative Assistant
  • Cornelle N. King
    Office Assistant
  • Bernard King
    Facilities Assistant
  • Michael Koehrsen
    Research Software Architect
  • Sherry J. Lassiter
    Director, MIT Fab Lab & CBA Sponsor Relations
  • Saskia Leggett
    Scratch Outreach Manager
  • George Leifman
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Lorrie LeJeune
    Assistant Director, Center for Civic Media
  • Grace Leslie
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Janine Liberty
    Digital Media Specialist
  • Bevin Lin
    Research Scientist
  • William Lombardi
    Event Space Administrator
  • Tom Lutz
    Administrative Assistant
  • Adam Marblestone
    Director of Scientific Architecting, Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Marissa Wozniak Marcoux
    Contracts and Intellectual Property Administrator
  • Ryan McCarthy
    Program Manager
  • Katherine McConachie
    Learning Initiative Coordinator
  • Stacy McDaid
    Sr. Fiscal Officer
  • Andrew McKinney
    Director of Software Development, MIT App Inventor
  • Andreas Mershin
    Research Scientist
  • Kevin Mattheus Moerman
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Joe Murphy
    Program Coordinator
  • Tesha Myers
    Fiscal Officer
  • Ariel Noyman
    Research Specialist
  • Abisola Okuk
    Administrative Assistant
  • Franklin Onuoha
    Curriculum Developer, Music and Interactive Media
  • Monica Orta
    Assistant Director, Diversity and Student Support
  • Simone Ovsey
    Producer of Special Projects
  • Demian Park
    Research Scientist
  • Hae Won Park
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Linda Peterson
    Director, Academic Program Administration
  • Peter D. Pflanz
    Systems Engineer
  • Kiryl Piatkevich
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Heather Pierce
    Sr. Administrative Assistant
  • William Powers
    Research Scientist
  • Rui Qing
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Jessica Rais
    Administrative Assistant
  • Dan Raviv
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Albert Redo-Sanchez
    Research Specialist
  • Emilie Reiser
    Special Projects Lead, Center for Civic Media
  • Lindsey Reynolds
    Administrative Assistant
  • Camille Richman
    Research Specialist
  • Mirei Rioux
    Senior Manager, TTT Strategic Alliances
  • Claudia Robaina
    Program Coordinator, Director's Fellows
  • Peter Rombult
    Grants Administrator
  • Natalie Rusk
    Research Scientist
  • Jake Rye
    Research Specialist
  • Akane Sano
    Research Scientist
  • Deblina Sarkar
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Nickolaos Savidis
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Ray Schamp
    Scratch Software Engineer
  • Jamie Schiel
    Technical Assistant
  • Eric Schilling
    Scratch Online Community Manager
  • J. Philipp Schmidt
    Research Scientist
  • Ameerah Schmidt
    Fiscal Officer
  • Jorg Scholvin
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Laura Seretta
    Events and Finance Assistant
  • Srishti Sethi
    Learning Technology Designer/Developer
  • Jamie Severson
    Administrative Assistant
  • Pratik Shah
    Research Scientist
  • Or Shemesh
    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Stacie Slotnick
    Assistant Director of Communications
  • Cynthia Smith
    Administrative Assistant
  • Carson Smuts
    Research Scientist
  • Jessica Sousa
    Events & Special Projects Manager
  • Russell Stevens
    Research Strategist, Laboratory for Social Machines
  • Agnis Stibe
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Amanda Stoll
    Program Assistant
  • Sarah Summers
    Program Assistant
  • Lijun Sun
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Signe Swenson
    Development Associate
  • Amy Taber
    Program Assistant, Code(2)b
  • Matthew Taylor
    Software Engineer, Scratch
  • Jessica Tsymbal
    Director of Facilities
  • Georgiana Ujomu
    Administrative Assistant
  • Katia Vega
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Soroush Vosoughi
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Ryan Walsh
    Administrative Assistant
  • Pei Wang
    Administrative Assistant
  • Ru Wang
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Wen Wang
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • John Werner
    Head of Innovation & New Ventures, Camera Culture
  • Deborah Widener
    Executive Coordinator
  • Christopher Willis-Ford
    Research Specialist
  • J. Ira Winder
    Research Scientist
  • Nina Wishnok
    Sr. Designer
  • Jane H. Wojcik
    Network Manager
  • Guangyu Xu
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Aimei Yang
    Research Scientist
  • Yongxin Zhao
    Postdoctoral Associate
  • Anthony Nicholas Zorzos
    Research Scientist
  • Rinat Zyskind
    Administrative Assistant