Students

To search for a person or office, visit the official MIT Directory.

The following list includes only those ML students who have elected to be listed below. Students can update their Web display preference by logging into the ML Directory.

  • Madeleine Abromowitz
    Biomechatronics
  • Tal Achituv
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Dhaval Adjodah
    Human Dynamics
  • Harshit Agrawal
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Salman Ahmad
    Social Computing
  • Santiago Eloy Alfaro
    Object-Based Media
  • Brian D. Allen
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Abdullah M. Almaatouq
    Human Dynamics
  • Judith Amores Fernandez
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Manuel Aristaran
    Macro Connections
  • Yazeed Awwad
    Macro Connections
  • Yadid Ayzenberg
    Affective Computing
  • Asaph Azaria
    Responsive Environments
  • Xavier Benavides Palos
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Jacob Bernstein
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Ayush Bhandari
    Camera Culture
  • Bryn Bliska
    Opera of the Future
  • Benjamin Bloomberg
    Opera of the Future
  • Jonathan Bobrow
    Playful Systems
  • Andrey Bogomolov
    Human Dynamics
  • Roger Boldu Busquets
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Gregory Borenstein
    Playful Systems
  • Samuel Calisch
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Matthew Carney
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Dan Chen
    Design Fiction
  • Fei Chen
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Weixuan 'Vincent' Chen
    Affective Computing
  • Juliana Cherston
    Responsive Environments
  • Sophie Chou
    Social Machines
  • Sujoy Kumar Chowdhury
    Speech + Mobility
  • Amy Chuong
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Sasha Costanza-Chock
    Civic Media
  • Sayamindu Dasgupta
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Bianca Datta
    Object-Based Media
  • Yves-Alexandre de Montjoye
    Human Dynamics
  • Artem Dementyev
    Responsive Environments
  • Nick DePalma
    Personal Robots
  • Vivian Diep
    Viral Communications
  • Karthik Dinakar
    Software Agents
  • Ermal Dreshaj
    Object-Based Media
  • Gershon Dublon
    Responsive Environments
  • Jorge Duro-Royo
    Mediated Matter
  • Jean-Francois Duval
    Biomechatronics
  • Micah Eckhardt
    Affective Computing
  • Christophe Everarts
    Biomechatronics
  • Kamal Farah
    Playful Systems
  • Sean Follmer
    Tangible Media
  • Charles Fracchia
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Anette Freiin von Kapri
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Katsuya Fujii
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Matthew Furtney
    Biomechatronics
  • Asma Ghandeharioun
    Affective Computing
  • Amanda Ghassaei
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Daniel Goodman
    Changing Places
  • Waleed Gowharji
    Changing Places
  • Erhardt Graeff
    Civic Media
  • Scott Greenwald
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Jennifer Groff
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Otkrist Gupta
    Camera Culture
  • Jason Matthew Haas
    Center for Mobile Learning
  • Donald Haddad
    Responsive Environments
  • Mohammad Hadhrawi
    Changing Places
  • Ai Hasegawa
    Design Fiction
  • Kasia Hayden
    Digital Intuition
  • Felix Heibeck
    Tangible Media
  • Javier Hernandez Rivera
    Affective Computing
  • Valentin Heun
    Fluid Interfaces
  • David Hill
    Biomechatronics
  • Charles Holbrow
    Opera of the Future
  • Alexis Hope
    Civic Media
  • Kevin Zeng Hu
    Macro Connections
  • Seth Hunter
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Chikara Inamura
    Mediated Matter
  • Jennifer Jacobs
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Eaman Jahani
    Human Dynamics
  • Dhruv Jain
    Speech + Mobility
  • Noah Jakimo
    Molecular Machines
  • Natasha Jaques
    Affective Computing
  • Cristian Ignacio Jara Figueroa
    Macro Connections
  • Sunny Jolly
    Object-Based Media
  • Achuta Kadambi
    Camera Culture
  • Jermain Christopher Kaminski
    Macro Connections
  • Viirj Kan
    Tangible Media
  • Cindy Hsin-Liu Kao
    Speech + Mobility
  • Thrasyvoulos Karydis
    Molecular Machines
  • Markus Kayser
    Mediated Matter
  • Steven Keating
    Mediated Matter
  • Siddharth Khullar
    Camera Culture
  • Cory Kinberger
    Fluid Interfaces
  • John Klein
    Mediated Matter
  • Rebecca Kleinberger
    Opera of the Future
  • Jacqueline M Kory
    Personal Robots
  • Jiun-Yih Kuan
    Biomechatronics
  • Perng-Hwa Kung
    Social Machines
  • William Langford
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Hasier Larrea
    Changing Places
  • Everett Lawson
    Camera Culture
  • Amir Lazarovich
    Viral Communications
  • Oren Lederman
    Human Dynamics
  • Jin Joo Lee
    Personal Robots
  • Julie Legault
    Playful Systems
  • Sang-won Leigh
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Daniel Leithinger
    Tangible Media
  • Taylor Levy
    Playful Systems
  • Natan Linder
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Changyang Linghu
    Biomechatronics
  • Benjamin Maimon
    Biomechatronics
  • Ankur Mani
    Human Dynamics
  • Brandon Martin-Anderson
    Changing Places
  • J Nathan Matias
    Civic Media
  • Brian Mayton
    Responsive Environments
  • David A. Mellis
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Laia Mogas-Soldevila
    Mediated Matter
  • Neo Mohsenvand
    Social Machines
  • Robert R. Morris
    Affective Computing
  • Philippa Mothersill
    Object-Based Media
  • Nikhil Naik
    Camera Culture
  • Ken Nakagaki
    Tangible Media
  • Palash Nandy
    Personal Robots
  • Juliana Nazare
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Savannah L Niles
    Viral Communications
  • Lisa Nip
    Molecular Machines
  • Daniel Novy
    Object-Based Media
  • Jude Mwenda Ntabathia
    Civic Media
  • David Nunez
    Personal Robots
  • Jifei Ou
    Tangible Media
  • Nikita Pak
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Wei Pan
    Human Dynamics
  • Alisha Panjwani
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Sheng-Ying (Aithne) Pao
    Changing Places
  • Prashant Patil
    Center for Bits and Atoms
  • Will Patrick
    Mediated Matter
  • Laura Perovich
    Object-Based Media
  • Mirela Petkova
    Macro Connections
  • Arthur J Petron
    Biomechatronics
  • Pol Pla i Conesa
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Sarah Platte
    Opera of the Future
  • Edwina Portocarrero
    Object-Based Media
  • Jie Qi
    Responsive Environments
  • David Ramsay
    Responsive Environments
  • Travis Rich
    Viral Communications
  • Philipp Robbel
    Personal Robots
  • Ricarose Roque
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Eric Rosenbaum
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Spencer Russell
    Responsive Environments
  • Vijay Sadashivaiah
    Camera Culture
  • Reza Safai-Naeeni
    Biomechatronics
  • Akane Sano
    Affective Computing
  • Nazmus Saquib
    Social Computing
  • Guy Satat
    Camera Culture
  • Martin Saveski
    Social Machines
  • Philipp Schoessler
    Tangible Media
  • David Moinina Sengeh
    Biomechatronics
  • Srishti Sethi
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Anirudh Sharma
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Sunanda Sharma
    Mediated Matter
  • Thariq Shihipar
    Viral Communications
  • Roy Shilkrot
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Shantanu Sinha
    Camera Culture
  • Samuel Spaulding
    Personal Robots
  • Misha Sra
    Speech + Mobility
  • Helene Steiner
    Tangible Media
  • Matthew Stempeck
    Civic Media
  • Yoav Sterman
    Mediated Matter
  • Ho-Jun Suk
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Ivan Sysoev
    Social Machines
  • Vahe Tahmazyan
    Camera Culture
  • Giovanni Talei Franzesi
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Cameron Taylor
    Biomechatronics
  • Sara Taylor
    Affective Computing
  • Basheer Tome
    Tangible Media
  • Tiffany Tseng
    Lifelong Kindergarten
  • Akito Van Troyer
    Opera of the Future
  • Prashanth Vijayaraghavan
    Social Machines
  • Luke Vink
    Tangible Media
  • Soroush Vosoughi
    Social Machines
  • Che-Wei Wang
    Playful Systems
  • Guanyun Wang
    Tangible Media
  • Tomer Weller
    Viral Communications
  • Christian Wentz
    Synthetic Neurobiology
  • Xiao Xiao
    Tangible Media
  • Hye Soo Yang
    Speech + Mobility
  • Lining Yao
    Tangible Media
  • Shigeo Yoshida
    Camera Culture
  • Amy Yu
    Macro Connections
  • Jia Zhang
    Social Computing
  • Mingjie Zhang
    Camera Culture
  • Hang Zhao
    Camera Culture
  • Nan Zhao
    Responsive Environments
  • Chang Long Zhu Jin
    Fluid Interfaces
  • Guy Zyskind
    Human Dynamics